Browse > Home / Decks / Metagame / Standard

Standard Metagame

Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor

  • Buzzwole
  • Trubbish
  • Garbodor
META%
15.0% (12)

Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox

  • Malamar
  • Inkay
  • Necrozma-GX
META%
7.5% (6)

Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc

  • Buzzwole
  • Buzzwole-GX
  • Lycanroc-GX
META%
7.5% (6)

Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt

  • Rayquaza-GX
  • Grubbin
  • Tapu Lele-GX
META%
6.2% (5)

Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc

  • Rockruff
  • Lycanroc-GX
  • Buzzwole
META%
5.0% (4)

Zoroark / Garbodor Zoroark / Garbodor

  • Zoroark-GX
  • Zorua
  • Tapu Lele-GX
META%
5.0% (4)

Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc

  • Zoroark-GX
  • Zorua
  • Tapu Lele-GX
META%
5.0% (4)

Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia

  • Inkay
  • Shining Lugia
  • Malamar
META%
3.8% (3)

Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor

  • Buzzwole
  • Trubbish
  • Garbodor
META%
3.8% (3)

Sylveon Sylveon

  • Sylveon-GX
  • Eevee
  •  
META%
2.5% (2)

Metagross / Solgaleo Metagross / Solgaleo

  • Metagross-GX
  • Beldum
  • Tapu Lele-GX
META%
2.5% (2)

Rayquaza Rayquaza

  • Rayquaza-GX
  • Tapu Lele-GX
  • Tapu Koko-GX
META%
2.5% (2)

Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc

  • Zoroark-GX
  • Zorua
  • Tapu Lele-GX
META%
2.5% (2)
View More

Tournament Search

Recent Events

2019 Harrogate Regional Championships—Masters Division on 2018-12-16

Place Deck Player Price
1st Zoroark / Gyarados Zoroark / Gyarados Zoroark / Gyarados Philip Schulz 0 tix $ 109 -
2nd Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Raz Wolpe 0 tix $ 140 -
4th Zoroark / Alolan Ninetales Zoroark / Alolan Ninetales Zoroark / Alolan Ninetales Jack Culkin 0 tix $ 142 -
4th Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Max Roberts 0 tix $ 122 -
8th Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Yosefi Gad 0 tix $ 140 -
8th Passimian / Tapu Koko Passimian / Tapu Koko Passimian / Tapu Koko Ondrej Skubal 0 tix $ 136 -
8th Granbull Granbull Granbull Sen Caubergh 0 tix $ 76 -
8th Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Ryan Moorhouse 0 tix $ 88 -

2019 Harrogate Regional Championships—Senior Division on 2018-12-16

Place Deck Player Price
1st Granbull Granbull Granbull Alexandre Solé 0 tix $ 67 -
2nd Hoopa / Regigigas Hoopa / Regigigas Hoopa / Regigigas Kaya Lichtleitner 0 tix $ 34 -
4th Granbull Granbull Granbull Thomas Naylor 0 tix $ 69 -
4th Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye William Wallace 0 tix $ 151 -
8th Hoopa / Regigigas Hoopa / Regigigas Hoopa / Regigigas Julius Mo Krag 0 tix $ 48 -
8th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Freddie Smith 0 tix $ 83 -
8th Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Jake Beeston 0 tix $ 99 -
8th Zoroark / Weavile Zoroark / Weavile Zoroark / Weavile Lewis Mason 0 tix $ 141 -

2019 Harrogate Regional Championships—Junior Division on 2018-12-16

Place Deck Player Price
1st Lost March Lost March Lost March Xander Brown 0 tix $ 84 -
2nd Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Riccardo Corino 0 tix $ 122 -
4th Granbull Granbull Granbull Maxence Feuillard 0 tix $ 68 -
4th Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Summer Khan 0 tix $ 131 -
8th Granbull Granbull Granbull Patrik Polak 0 tix $ 71 -
8th Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Elijah Maclean 0 tix $ 157 -
8th Granbull Granbull Granbull Nicholas Calder 0 tix $ 68 -
8th Passimian / Tapu Koko Passimian / Tapu Koko Passimian / Tapu Koko Long Le 0 tix $ 136 -

2019 Roanoke Regional Championships—Masters Division on 2018-11-25

Place Deck Player Price
1st Gardevoir / Alolan Ninetales Gardevoir / Alolan Ninetales Gardevoir / Alolan Ninetales Jimmy Pendarvis 0 tix $ 139 -
2nd Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Nguyen Tran 0 tix $ 128 -
4th Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye Franco Llamas 0 tix $ 148 -
4th Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye Zoroark / Decidueye Stephen Hunter 0 tix $ 154 -
8th Lost March Lost March Lost March Charlie Lockyer 0 tix $ 88 -
8th Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Beckett Pierce 0 tix $ 102 -
8th Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Dalton Didelot 0 tix $ 91 -
8th Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Blacephalon / Naganadel Chris Siakala 0 tix $ 130 -

2019 Memphis Regional Championships—Masters Division on 2018-10-07

Place Deck Player Price
1st Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Daniel Altavilla 0 tix $ 96 -
2nd Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Gustavo Wada 0 tix $ 102 -
4th Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Kyle Lesniewicz 0 tix $ 96 -
4th Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Michael Bergerac 0 tix $ 112 -
8th Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Tye Pellecchia 0 tix $ 83 -
8th Zoroark / Magcargo Zoroark / Magcargo Zoroark / Magcargo Grant Manley 0 tix $ 101 -
8th Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Alex Krekeler 0 tix $ 83 -
8th Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Justin Kulas 0 tix $ 142 -

2019 Memphis Regional Championships—Senior Division on 2018-10-07

Place Deck Player Price
1st Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Lucas Xing 0 tix $ 115 -
2nd Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Rowan Stavenow 0 tix $ 115 -
4th Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Malamar / Ultra Necrozma Dominic Torok 0 tix $ 138 -
4th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Travis Beckwith 0 tix $ 78 -
8th Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Riley McKay 0 tix $ 105 -
8th Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Frank Mintmire 0 tix $ 197 -
8th Sylveon Sylveon Sylveon Landon Frank 0 tix $ 41 -
8th Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Drew George 0 tix $ 111 -

2019 Memphis Regional Championships—Junior Division on 2018-10-07

Place Deck Player Price
1st Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Evan Pavelski 0 tix $ 106 -
2nd Metagross / Solgaleo Metagross / Solgaleo Metagross / Solgaleo Noah Donen 0 tix $ 94 -
4th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Pranav Raju 0 tix $ 82 -
4th Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Wes Cleppe 0 tix $ 113 -
8th Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Benny Billinger 0 tix $ 96 -
8th Lapras / Quagsire Lapras / Quagsire Lapras / Quagsire Callum Elliott 0 tix $ 100 -
8th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Justin Templer 0 tix $ 79 -
8th Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Caleb Knicely 0 tix $ 98 -

2019 Frankfurt Regional Championships—Masters Division on 2018-09-30

Place Deck Player Price
1st Sylveon Sylveon Sylveon Hampus Erikssen 0 tix $ 40 -
2nd Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Goncalo Pereira 0 tix $ 199 -
4th Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Malamar / Shining Lugia Patrick Holler 0 tix $ 120 -
4th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Giel Weeghmans 0 tix $ 78 -
8th Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Buzzwole / Lycanroc Pedro Eugenio Torres 0 tix $ 75 -
8th Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Ilya Kornilov 0 tix $ 117 -
8th Steelix / Wailord Steelix / Wailord Steelix / Wailord Sander Wojcik 0 tix $ 51 -
8th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Bernardo Dias 0 tix $ 79 -

2019 Frankfurt Regional Championships—Senior Division on 2018-09-30

Place Deck Player Price
1st Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Beppe Grönmark 0 tix $ 84 -
2nd Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Piper Lepine 0 tix $ 93 -
4th Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Leon Kesselring 0 tix $ 116 -
4th Dusk Mane Necrozma / Magnezone Dusk Mane Necrozma / Magnezone Dusk Mane Necrozma / Magnezone Kamila Dobešová 0 tix $ 89 -
8th Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Tapu Bulu / Vikavolt Adam Zdunek 0 tix $ 123 -
8th Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Malamar Toolbox Vincent Marcus Munk 0 tix $ 108 -
8th Zoroark Control Zoroark Control Zoroark Control Alexandre Solé 0 tix $ 108 -
8th Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Zoroark / Lycanroc Matteo Medici 0 tix $ 102 -

2019 Frankfurt Regional Championships—Junior Division on 2018-09-30

Place Deck Player Price
1st Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Marley Sylvester Skyum 0 tix $ 103 -
2nd Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Riccardo Corino 0 tix $ 89 -
4th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Summer Khan 0 tix $ 78 -
4th Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Rayquaza / Vikavolt Giulio Derenale 0 tix $ 135 -
8th Lucario / Buzzwole Lucario / Buzzwole Lucario / Buzzwole Andrea Junior Torello 0 tix $ 50 -
8th Tapu Koko / Passimian Tapu Koko / Passimian Tapu Koko / Passimian Long Le 0 tix $ 81 -
8th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Šimon Belanyi 0 tix $ 78 -
8th Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Buzzwole / Garbodor Maxence Feuillard 0 tix $ 89 -

Contact | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

All original content on this page is © 2019 MTGGoldfish, Inc. and may not be used or reproduced without consent. Pokemon, The Pokemon TCG, and The Pokemon TCG Online and its trademarks are ©1995-2019 Nintendo, The Pokémon Company International, Inc, and GAMEFREAK. All rights reserved. MTGGoldfish, Inc. is not affiliated with Nintendo, The Pokémon Company International, Inc, or GAMEFREAK.